book · Book Blog · book blogger · books · manga · Tv shows · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I have no idea what happened this week: Weekly Wrap-up – 11th March, 2020

So...I have absolutely no idea where this week went, it was a blur of assignment submissions and presentations...I am just gonna wing this wrap up. READING Recently Finished Serpent & Dove by Shelby Mahurin - 5/5 Currently Reading Grave Peril by Jim Butcher - 52% The Subtle Art of Not Giving a Fuck by Mark… Continue reading The One Where I have no idea what happened this week: Weekly Wrap-up – 11th March, 2020

book · Book Blog · book blogger · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I am kinda getting out of my slump : Weekly Wrap-up – 26th February, 2020

I have been in kinda a reading slump and that sucks because I have great reading plans for this year and I needed to get back into reading and this week helped me do that. READING Recently Finished Crown of Midnight by Sarah J. Maas - 5/5 (#2 in The Throne of Glass series) Currently… Continue reading The One Where I am kinda getting out of my slump : Weekly Wrap-up – 26th February, 2020

book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book Review · books · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where not much happened this week : Weekly Wrap-up – 19th February, 2020

This was a slow week, I think, I don't really remember what happened this week so I am just gonna cruise on ahead and get into the wrap-up READING Recently Finished None...damn a week went by and finished anything this week. I need to pick up my pace and read more, life is gonna get… Continue reading The One Where not much happened this week : Weekly Wrap-up – 19th February, 2020

book · Book Blog · book blogger · book tag · books · manga · review · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I am getting even more obsessed with this series : Weekly Wrap-Up – 12th February, 2020

Last week I decided to make some changes in my weekly wrap-up posts and I love the way it turned out. I am gonna be sticking to that format. This week was an good week reading wise but an okay week mental health wise. I did an impromptu 36 hours readathon and I read around… Continue reading The One Where I am getting even more obsessed with this series : Weekly Wrap-Up – 12th February, 2020

book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · Book Haul · book tag · books · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I am trying a new format for there : Weekly Wrap up – 5th February

I have been toying with idea of changing the way I do these weekly wrap-ups and since these wont have the format of a WWW Wednesday I am gonna stop calling them that. The changes that will be made will include addition of things I have been watching, blog posts that go up in the… Continue reading The One Where I am trying a new format for there : Weekly Wrap up – 5th February

book · Book Blog · book blogger · books · weekly wrap-up · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where these are back : Weekly Wrap-up – 22nd January, 2020

Okay so I kinda stopped doing these for a while but now I wanna get back into them. College has kept me really busy and this is me trying to stick to the schedule of two posts a day and if everything works out I will be posting trice a week. Also, after being inspired… Continue reading The One Where these are back : Weekly Wrap-up – 22nd January, 2020

blog tour · Blogtober · book · Book Blog · book blogger · books · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I haven’t been reading much : WWW Wednesday – 23rd October, 2019

On the 23rd Day of Blogtober Evil Spirits gave to me a wake up call to help save my reading So here is the thing, I pulled a Mehek. I am on the last book of the ACOTAR Series and I really don't want that series to end, I am not ready to say goodbye… Continue reading The One Where I haven’t been reading much : WWW Wednesday – 23rd October, 2019

book · book blogger · Book club · books · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I did not expect to read so much : WWW Wednesday – 9th October, 2019

On the 9th day of Blogtober evil spirits gave to me a wrap of my reading week Welcome to WWW Wednesday! This meme is hosted by Taking on a World of Words. Here, we just have to answer the three questions below and leave a link to your post in the comments of the hosts… Continue reading The One Where I did not expect to read so much : WWW Wednesday – 9th October, 2019

Blogtober · book · Book Blog · book blogger · books · wrap up · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I read a lot this week : WWW Wednesday – 2nd October, 2019

Happy 2nd Day of Blogtober (we are going to ignore the fact that it is not the 2nd day) Welcome to WWW Wednesday! This meme is hosted by Taking on a World of Words. Here, we just have to answer the three questions below and leave a link to your post in the comments of… Continue reading The One Where I read a lot this week : WWW Wednesday – 2nd October, 2019

book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · book tag · books · WWW Wednesday

The One Where I am loving reading again – WWW Wednesday – 25th September, 2019

Welcome to WWW Wednesday! This meme is hosted by Taking on a World of Words. Here, we just have to answer the three questions below and leave a link to your post in the comments of the hosts post. The Three Ws are: What are you currently reading? What did you recently finish reading? What… Continue reading The One Where I am loving reading again – WWW Wednesday – 25th September, 2019