anime · book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · Book Haul · Book Recommendations · book releases · Book Review · books · kdrama · Korean drama · manga · monthly TBR · monthly TBW · movie · pride books · Readathon · readathon TBR · TBR · TBW · The Dresden Files · Throne of glass readalong · thronealong

The One Where my favorite readathon is back: April – 2020 TBR and TBW ft. O.W.Ls Magical Readathon – 2020 TBR

It is back in all swing and tbh I am not sure how much reading I am gonna get done since my exams got postponed but I am not gonna complain because I am very happy. I am hoping to hit all the 12 prompts for O.W.Ls this time, since I don't know how hectic… Continue reading The One Where my favorite readathon is back: April – 2020 TBR and TBW ft. O.W.Ls Magical Readathon – 2020 TBR

book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · Book Review · kdrama · Korean drama · LGBT books · manga · monthly wrap up · movie · readathon wrap up · review · wrap up

The One Where the slump strikes again : February 2020 – In a Nutshell

February was a weird month tbh...I am not sure where it went but good things have happened. Almost all my classes are over for the year so college is chill but I have kinda been feeling brain drained and extremely tired so my reading, instagram and blog has been suffering and since March is gonna… Continue reading The One Where the slump strikes again : February 2020 – In a Nutshell

anime · book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book Haul · books · kdrama · Korean drama · LGBT books · manga · monthly TBR · monthly TBW · movie · TBR · TBW · Throne of glass readalong · thronealong · Tv shows

The One Where I am catching up with all the NetGalley Arcs : February – 2020 TBR and TBW

So.....I did a thing. I have kinda went crazy with the amount of NetGalley Read Now ARCs I got and now my feedback ratio on NetGalley is very-VERY-down so I am taking February to catch up with those ARCs and also to read and review the two review copies that I got sent way back… Continue reading The One Where I am catching up with all the NetGalley Arcs : February – 2020 TBR and TBW

anime · book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · Book Haul · Book Recommendations · books · discussion · manga · movie · review

Blog Update Schedule

Hey guys, what's up? After 4 weeks of posting almost everyday I am here to tell you my blog update schedule. My goal is to post twice on my blog every week. Tbh, I would love to post more regularly but as some of you may know I am a full-time grad student and it… Continue reading Blog Update Schedule

anime · book · book blogger · Book club · books · bullet journal · kdrama · Korean drama · manga · movie · Tv shows

The One Where I embrace my bujo style : 2020 Minimalistic Bullet Journal Set-up + January 2020 set-up

I love Bullet Journaling but I have suffered with it, after looking at so many amazing and artistic spreads on Pinterest, YouTube and other places I always felt kinda embarrassed that mine wasn't the same way so I have never been confident about posting my spreads online but after last year I have decided not… Continue reading The One Where I embrace my bujo style : 2020 Minimalistic Bullet Journal Set-up + January 2020 set-up

book · kdrama · Korean drama · movie · review · Tv shows · wrap up

The One Where I am just winging this post : Best Things I have Watched in 2019

Before starting this let me be honest I do not remember what I watched accurately, so...yeah, there is that. I have fallen really behind in my watching these past few years, ever since I got into reading I usually read or watch booktube videos so watching anything else is not my mind and especially anime,… Continue reading The One Where I am just winging this post : Best Things I have Watched in 2019

anime · blogmas · book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · books · kdrama · Korean drama · LGBT books · manga · monthly TBR · movie · TBR · TBW · Tv shows

The One Where I am hoping to end this year with a bang : December 2019 – TBR and TBW

Hello everyone, how are you guys? Blogmas is here and even though it officially starts on my site from 14th, there are a few posts I need to post before doing that, my October and November wrap-up should be up soon as well hopefully by tomorrow so be on the look out for that. Now,… Continue reading The One Where I am hoping to end this year with a bang : December 2019 – TBR and TBW

book · Book Blog · book blogger · Book club · books · kdrama · Korean drama · LGBT books · manga · monthly TBR · monthly TBW · movie · TBR · TBW

The One Where I am just going to read what I want : October – 2019 TBR & TBW

Spooky month is here and I am so excited for it, I mean I do not read a lot scary books because I am a get scared, I wanna change that but right now I am a whimp and also I don't know any good ones (any recommendations?), but I am excieted for October, I… Continue reading The One Where I am just going to read what I want : October – 2019 TBR & TBW

book · Book Blog · Book Review · books · monthly TBR · monthly TBW · movie · Readathon · readathon TBR · TBR · TBW · Tv shows

The One Where I am finally taking the N.E.W.Ts this month : September 2019 TBR and TBW

Hi, I am back finally after the stupid exams are over. YAS! Last month due to exam stress and anxiety and all that amazing stuff *note the sarcasm* so I didn't get to take part in the NEWTs exam but now I finally can! SO here is my TBR for it. Defense Against the Dark… Continue reading The One Where I am finally taking the N.E.W.Ts this month : September 2019 TBR and TBW

book · Book Blog · book blogger · book tag · books · kdrama · Korean drama · manga · monthly TBR · monthly TBW · movie · pride books · pride month · TBR · TBW

The One Where I am trying something new with my TBR : June 2019 – TBR and TBW

For a while now I have been bored of the way I choose my TBR but I didn't know what to do, I have been pounding my head trying to come up with something creative but I have no ideas yet so untiel then I will using a TBR Jar to pick my TBR. So… Continue reading The One Where I am trying something new with my TBR : June 2019 – TBR and TBW